  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Frederick Dyroff III
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montour County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Mahoning Township Police Department Homepage
Mahoning Township Police Department Logo

Mahoning Township Police Department

Chief Frederick Dyroff III
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Pet Registry
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

200425.4_2.jpg
200425.3.jpg
200425.2.jpg
200425.1.jpg
200425.jpg

*SOLVED* Criminal Mischief to Hess Field

Details Map

Mahoning Township Police Department is conducting a criminal investigation for the damages created at Hess Field. We believe the damages occurred some time on March 26, 2020 at around 8:55pm. The three vehicles seen in the pictures are persons of interest. 

If anyone can identify the owners of the vehicles, or if anyone has information regarding the damages to Hess Field, please contact Mahoning Township Police Department at 570-275-5611 or submit an anonymous tip through CrimeWatch. 

Location

Mahoning Township
Hess Field
Danville, PA 17821

Date

Mar 26, 2020

Case Status

Closed

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 3rd, 2020 | Updated Sep 4th, 2020
200425.4_2.jpg
200425.3.jpg
200425.2.jpg
200425.1.jpg
200425.jpg