  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief Frederick Dyroff III
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Montour County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Mahoning Township Police Department Homepage
Mahoning Township Police Department Logo

Mahoning Township Police Department

Chief Frederick Dyroff III
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • FAQ
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Pet Registry
  • Megan's Law
  • Our Township
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft from vehicles

Details Map

Police have received reports from several residents of the Mechanicsville area that their unlocked vehicles, parked in driveways or along the roadway, were entered and items removed from within. The thieves are opportunistic. Loose change or other readily accessible valuables are routinely stolen.

The Mahoning Township Police remind residents to lock their vehicles when parked unattended.

Location

Jade Avenue
Maple Street
Danville, PA 17821

Incident Date

Dec 22, 2017 @ 6:34 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Dec 22, 2017 @ 6:47 PM | Updated Dec 23, 2017 @ 9:35 AM